Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Thayer Central Community Schools

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Cross Country Records

CROSS COUNTRY
(Pusher Points)

 

 

Boys

 

2001 TEAM placed 2nd 57 points

1st Aaron Dye   16:54.0

2nd Craig Dye   17:05.4

30th Dan Williams   18:44.3

53rd Heath Grone   19:24.0

64th Andrew Jacobson   20:13.1

73rd Tim Fangmeier   20:36.7

 

2008

15th Chase Wiedel   17:51.5

2012

Russ Heitmann 35th 18:12.0

Adam Hellbusch 46th 18:21.6

 

2013 TEAM placed 11th 171 points

14th Adam Hellbusch 17:39.7

55th Landon Schmitt 19:06.7

100th Heath Fink 19:53.0

102nd Logan Hellbusch 19:54.1

131st Collin Fink 21:08.8

132nd Elijah Keilwitz 21:08.8

 

2014

49th  Adam Hellbusch 18:42.8

 

2015

53rd  AubreyFangmeier 18:39.8

71st  Dylan Fischer  19:01.8

 

2016 TEAM placed 7th 135 points

38th  Dylan Fischer  18:25.6

40th  Aubrey Fangmeier  18:26.1

60th  Damian Stewart  18:45.9

67th  Keegan Casey  18:53.9

111th  Evan Fuglestad 19:57.3

127th Collin Fink 20;29.6

   

All Class Top Ten
1. --Aaron Dye 100% 2001
2. --Craig Dye 98.3% 2001

3. --Adam Hellbusch 93.7% 2013

4. --Adam Hellbusch 89.3% 2014
5. --Chase Wiedel 88.8% 2008

6. --Aubrey Fangmeier 86.7% 2016

7. --Adam Hellbusch 86.4% 2012

8. --Dylan Fischer 85.5% 2016
9. --Kesston Fink 84.4% 2010

10. -- Damian Stewart 83.9% 2015

 

Seniors
1. --Aaron Dye 100%
2. --Craig Dye 98.3%

3. --Adam Hellbusch 89.3% 2014
4. --Chase Wiedel 88.8%
5. --Kesston Fink 84.4%

6. --Russ Heitmann 83.7% 2012
7. --Dan Williams 82.1%
8. --Heath Grone 76.1%

9. --Landon Schmitt 75.7% 2014
10. --Nathan Seaman 74.1%

 

   

Juniors
1. --Adam Hellbusch 93.7% 2013

2. Aubrey Fangmeier 86.7% 2016

3.--Russ Heitmann 76.4% 2011
4. --Kesston Fink 74.6% 2009

5. --Landon Schmitt 72.3% 2013

6. --Heath Fink 65.3% 2012
7. --Kory Klover 62.4% 2008
8. --Jamie Brock 60.3% 2010
9. --Andrew Craig 59.1% 2009
10. --Collin Fink 54.4% 2015

 

Sophomores
1. --Adam Hellbusch 86.4% 2012

2. --Dylan Fischer 85.5% 2016

3. --Aubrey Fangmeier 81.8% 2015

4. --Damian Stewart 79% 2016

5. --Keegan Casey 77% 2016

6. --Kesston Fink 76.7% 2008

7. --Landon Schmitt 75.4% 2012
8. --Andrew Craig 65.9% 2008
9. --Russ Heitmann 65.1% 2010
10. --Heath Fink 63.3% 2011

 

   

Freshman

1. --Damian Stewart 83.9% 2015

2. --Tyler Edwards 81% 2010

3. --Adam Hellbusch 80.5% 2011

4. --Dylan Fischer 74.4% 2015
5. --Aubrey Fangmeier 59.9% 2014
6. --Logan Hellbusch 58.9% 2013
7. --Heath Fink 48.4% 2010

8. --Ben Baden 47.3% 2011

9.-- Timmin Christian 38.7% 2014

10. -- Jared Lange 34.1% 2008 

   
Girls

2001

25th Jody Kelm   17:16.1

 

2002

14th Cortney Klover  17:15.7

 

2011

38th Bailey Linton   17:21.5

 

2012 TEAM placed 7th 131 points

35th  Madison Reece  16:57.7

43rd Bailey Linton 17:05.2

53rd  Rachel Heitmann 17:36.2

86th Shawna Timmerman 18:58.7

108th Sydney Cottam  20:13.3

 

2013 TEAM placed 4th  130 points

32nd  Bailey Linton  21:26.7

36th Rachel Heitmann 21:41.7

53rd Taelyn Virus 22;23.7

71st Trinty Call  22:50.6

77th Haley Huhman 23:10.4

79th Shivani Patel 23:15.2

 

2014 TEAM placed 6th 145 points

48th Rachel Heitmann 22:42.8

55th Taelyn Virus  23:05.8

64th Cambrie Cottam 23:29.7

70th Haley Huhman 23:33.6

96th Trinty Call 24:35.8

109th Shawna Timmerman 25:34.7

 

2015

71st  Taelyn Virus  23:01.2

 

2016

64th Kylie Pachta  22:32.7

All Class Top Ten
1. --Jody Kelm 92.4%

2. --Madison Reece 87.9% 2012

3. --Bailey Linton 86.1% 2013
4. --Bailey Linton 85.3% 2010
5. --Bailey Linton 85.1% 2011
6. --Cortney Klover 84.8% 2002
7. --Rachel Heitmann 83.7% 2013

8.--Bailey Linton 80.8% 2012

9. --Rachel Heitmann 79.2% 2014

10. --Amanda Van Cleef 76.8%

 

Seniors
1. --Bailey Linton 86.1% 2013

2. --Rachel Heitmann 79.2% 2014

3. --Amanda Van Cleef 76.8%

4. --Taelyn Virus 65.3% 2016

5. --Halry Huhman 64.4% 2014

6. --Trinity Call 59.7% 2014

7. --Cambrie Cottam 54.1% 2016

8.  --Sydney Cottam 31.5% 2014

9. --Amanda Fangmeier 27%

10 -- Shawna Timmerman 25.7% 2015
 

Juniors
1. --Madison Reece 87.9% 2012
2. --Rachel Heitmann 83.3% 2013
3. --Bailey Linton 80.8% 2012
4. --Taelyn Virus 73.8% 2015
5. --Haley Huhman 68% 2013
6. --Cambrie Cottam 66.5% 2015
7. --Audrey Starbuck 62%
8. --Trinty Call 60.8% 2013
9. --Shawna Timmerman 31.3% 2014
10. --Meredith Peters 29.8%

 
Sophomores
1. --Jody Kelm 92.4%
2. --Bailey Linton 85.1% 2011
3. --Taelyn Virus 75.2% 2014
4. --Rachel Heitmann 71.5% 2012
5. --Cambrie Cottam 63.2% 2014
6. --Shawna Timmerman 60.6% 2013
7. --McKenzie Johnson 50.5% 2016
8. --Sydney Goertzen 46.3% 2011
9. --Kylea Hintz 30.9% 2014
10. --Sydney Cottam 30.2% 2012

Freshman

1. --Bailey Linton 85.3% 2010
2. --Taelyn Virus 73.3% 2013
3. --Kylie Pachta 61.8% 2016
4. --Sydney Goertzen 58.1% 2010
5. --Shivani Patel 56.4% 2013
6. --Shawna Timmerman 54.7% 2012
7. --Cambrie Cottam 49.9% 2013
8. --Kylea Hintz 40.7% 2013
9. --Mariah Hintz 40.7%2013
10. --Caryn Friesen 37.8% 2010

State Placers- Boys
Aaron Dye (2001) 1st
Craig Dye (2001) 2nd
State Placers-Girls  
Jody Kelm (2001) 25th 17:16.1
Courtney Klover (2002) 14th  17:25.7
Bailey Linton 2011 38th  17:21.5

 

Cross Country Records

No comments have been added yet. Please add yours!